Texas Statutes that Award
[…] (b) A claimant may recover costs and reasonable attorney’s fees incurred in an action under this section.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 157.330
Attorney’s Fees in Child Support Qualified Domestic Relations Orders — Tex. Fam. Code § 157.507
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship
Subchapter J: Child Support Qualified Domestic Relations Order
“(a) In a proceeding under this subchapter, the court may order the obligor to pay reasonable attorney’s fees incurred by a party to obtain the order, all court costs, and all fees charged by a plan administrator for the qualified domestic relations order or similar order.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 157.507
Actions to Enforce Child Support — Tex. Fam. Code § 158.0051.
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship