Texas Statutes that Award
[…] The court may order the attorney’s fees to be paid directly to the attorney, who may enforce the order in the attorney’s own name by any means available for the enforcement of a judgment for debt.
Tex. Fam. Code § 9.205.
TITLE 2
Attorney’s Fees for Child’s Wilful and Malicious Property Damage — Tex. Fam. Code § 41.002
Title 2: Child in Relation to the Family
“Recovery for damage caused by wilful and malicious conduct is limited to actual damages, not to exceed $25,000 per occurrence, plus court costs and reasonable attorney’s fees.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 41.002
Attorney’s Fees for Child’s Wilful and Malicious Property Damage to Inn or Hotel — Tex. Fam. Code § 41.0025
Title 2: Child in Relation to the Family
“(a) Notwithstanding Section 41.002, recovery of damages by an inn or hotel for wilful and malicious conduct is limited to actual damages, not to exceed $25,000 per occurrence, plus court costs and reasonable attorney’s fees.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 41.0025
Attorney’s Fees for Interfering with the Possessory Interest in a Child — Tex. Fam. Code § 42.006
Title 2: Child in Relation to the Family
“(a) Damages may include:
(1) the actual costs and expenses incurred, including attorney’s fees, in: