Texas Statutes that Award
[…] Tex. Fam. Code § 157.330
Attorney’s Fees in Child Support Qualified Domestic Relations Orders — Tex. Fam. Code § 157.507
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship
Subchapter J: Child Support Qualified Domestic Relations Order
“(a) In a proceeding under this subchapter, the court may order the obligor to pay reasonable attorney’s fees incurred by a party to obtain the order, all court costs, and all fees charged by a plan administrator for the qualified domestic relations order or similar order.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 157.507
Actions to Enforce Child Support — Tex. Fam. Code § 158.0051.
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship
“(a) In addition to an order for income to be withheld for child support, including child support and child support arrearages, the court may render an order that income be withheld from the disposable earnings of the obligor to be applied towards the satisfaction of any ordered attorney’s fees and costs resulting from an action to enforce child support under this title.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 158.0051(a).
Attorney’s Fees if Employer Fails to Comply with Writ of Withholding for Child Support — Tex. Fam. Code § 158.206
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship