Texas Statutes that Award
[…] Tex. Fam. Code § 8.208
Attorney’s Fees in Maintenance Qualified Domestic Relations Orders — Tex. Fam. Code § 8.357
Title 1: The Marriage Relationship
Subchapter H: Maintenance Qualified Domestic Relations Order
“(a) In a proceeding under this subchapter, the court may order the obligor to pay reasonable attorney’s fees incurred by a party to obtain the order, all court costs, and all fees charged by a plan administrator for the qualified domestic relations order or similar order.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 8.357
Attorney’s Fees in Suits to Enforce Decree — Tex. Fam. Code § 9.014
Title 1: The Marriage Relationship
Subchapter A: Suit to Enforce Decree
“The court may award reasonable attorney’s fees in a proceeding under this subchapter. The court may order the attorney’s fees to be paid directly to the attorney, who may enforce the order for fees in the attorney’s own name by any means available for the enforcement of a judgment for debt.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 9.014
Attorney’s Fees in Post-Decree Qualified Domestic Relations Orders — Tex. Fam. Code § 9.106
Title 1: The Marriage Relationship
Subchapter B: Post-Decree Qualified Domestic Relations Order