Texas Statutes that Award
[…] “(a) At the conclusion of a Title IV-D case, the court may assess attorney’s fees and all court costs as authorized by law against the nonprevailing party, except that the court may not assess those amounts against the Title IV-D agency or a private attorney or political subdivision that has entered into a contract under this chapter or any party to whom the agency has provided services under this chapter. Such fees and costs may not exceed reasonable and necessary costs as determined by the court.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 231.211 (a).
Attorney’s Fees for Enforcing Administrative Subpoenas — Tex. Fam. Code § 231.303
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship
“(c) A court may compel compliance with an administrative subpoena and with any administrative fine for failure to comply with the subpoena and may award attorney’s fees and costs to the Title IV-D agency in enforcing an administrative subpoena on proof that an individual or organization failed without good cause to comply with the subpoena.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 231.303
Attorney’s Fees for Knowingly False Reports About Abuse or Neglect — Tex. Fam. Code § 261.107
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship
Chapter 261: Investigation of Report of Child Abuse or Neglect