Texas Statutes that Award
[…] Tex. Fam. Code § 9.106
Proceeding to Divide Property Previously Undivided in Divorce Decree — Tex. Fam. Code § 9.205
Title 1: The Marriage Relationship
In a proceeding to divide property previously undivided in a decree of divorce or annulment as provided by this subchapter, the court may award reasonable attorney’s fees. The court may order the attorney’s fees to be paid directly to the attorney, who may enforce the order in the attorney’s own name by any means available for the enforcement of a judgment for debt.
Tex. Fam. Code § 9.205.
TITLE 2
Attorney’s Fees for Child’s Wilful and Malicious Property Damage — Tex. Fam. Code § 41.002
Title 2: Child in Relation to the Family
“Recovery for damage caused by wilful and malicious conduct is limited to actual damages, not to exceed $25,000 per occurrence, plus court costs and reasonable attorney’s fees.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 41.002
Attorney’s Fees for Child’s Wilful and Malicious Property Damage to Inn or Hotel — Tex. Fam. Code § 41.0025
Title 2: Child in Relation to the Family