Texas Statutes that Award
[…] The court may impose on a party found to have made a false allegation of child abuse or neglect any civil sanction permitted under law, including attorney’s fees, costs of experts, and any other costs.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 105.006 (h).
General Order of Attorney’s Fees — Tex. Fam. Code § 106.002
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship
“In a suit under this title, the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney’s fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 106.002 (a).
Attorney’s Fees for Appointments in Suits by Governmental Entities — Tex. Fam. Code § 107.015
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship
Subchapter B: Appointments in Certain Suits
“(a) An attorney appointed under this chapter to serve as an attorney ad litem for a child, an attorney in the dual role, or an attorney ad litem for a parent is entitled to reasonable fees and expenses in the amount set by the court to be paid by the parents of the child unless the parents are indigent.”
Tex. Fam. Code § 107.015
Attorney’s Fees for Amicus Attorney or Guardian Ad Litem — Tex. Fam. Code § 107.023
Title 5: The Parent-Child Relationship and the Suit Affecting the Parent-Child Relationship